Carriers » Crew


Main Details





Carriers (2009) Crew

List of people involved in the production of Carriers (list of Carriers crew members).



Àlex Pastor

David Pastor



Àlex Pastor

David Pastor



Ray Angelic

Stefanie Azpiazu
associate producer

Anthony Bregman

Robert Velo

Michael Williams
line producer: additional photography

Original Music


Peter Nashel



Benoît Debie



Craig McKay

Casting Director


Jeanne McCarthy

Production Designer


Clark Hunter

Set Decorator


Gabriella Villarreal

Costume Designer


Jill Newell

Makeup Department


Lori Ann Baker
hair department head

Sara Bozik
assistant makeup artist

Nikki Carbonetta
key makeup artist: additional photography

Andy Clement
special makeup effects artist

Stephan Dupuis
key makeup artist

Todd McIntosh
makeup department head

Yvette Meely
key hair stylist

Production Manager


Ralph Bertelle
executive in charge of production

Marjorie Ergas
production manager

Jessica Levin
post-production supervisor

Kelly Miller
additional post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director


David Allen Cluck
assistant director

Thomas Parris
second second assistant director

Jon Recher
second assistant director

Faith Strongheart
additional second second assistant director

Ayla Wilder
day player additional second second assistant director

Art Department


Joe Arnold
property master

Ralph Diaz
key greens

Michael Flowers
on-set dresser

Paul Harman

Virginia Hopkins
on-set painter

Sara M. Lewis
art department coordinator

Amy Marsh

Robbie Mueller
set dresser

Scott Nifong
property master

Juan Souter

Sound Department


Jamie Baker
foley editor

Carlie Bergman
adr recordist

Bob Chefalas
sound re-recording mixer

Misty Conn
boom operator

Marko A. Costanzo
foley artist

Lori Dovi
sound mixer

Paul Hsu
sound re-recording mixer, supervising sound editor

George A. Lara
foley mixer

Samuel Miille
apprentice sound editor

Branka Mrkic
dialogue editor

Beauxregard Neylon
ard mixer

Reuben Simon
foley editor

Steve F.B. Smith
sound consultant: Dolby

Sara Stern
first assistant sound editor

Deborah Wallach
adr editor

Special Effects


Margaret Johnson
special effects foreman

Randy E. Moore
special effects coordinator

Jason Prentice
special effects technician

Visual Effects


Glenn Allen
visual effects producer: Brainstorm Digital

Peter Amante
visual effects artist

John Bair
visual effects supervisor: Edgeworx

Richard Friedlander
visual effects producer: Brainstorm Digital

Mohamed Ghouse
digital compositor

Roopesh Gujar
visual effects production manager: Anibrain

Bhavik Mehta
digital compositor

Jesh Murthy
visual effects supervisor: Anibrain

Michael S. Pryor
VP business development: Anibrain Digital

Eric J. Robertson
visual effects supervisor: Brainstorm Digital

Mark Russell
visual effects supervisor

Jun Zhang
digital compositor



stunt double: Lou Taylor Pucci

Al Goto

Brian Smyj
stunt coordinator

Stephanie Stokes
stunt double: Piper Perabo

Camera and Electrical Department


David A. Armstrong
director of cinematography: re-shoots

Joe Bacharka
lighting technician

Chip Byrd
first assistant camera: "b" camera additional

Traci Chappell
film loader

Beau Chaput
Steadicam operator, first assistant camera: "b" camera

Scott Clark
dolly grip

Kenneth Coblentz

Louie Escobar
key grip

Ryan Eustis
second assistant camera: "a" camera

Josh Harrison
camera operator: additional photography

Yaron Levy
gaffer: second unit

Steven Litecky

Greg Lomas
dolly grip: texas crew

Charlie Newberry
second assistant camera

Georgia Packard
additional camera operator

Xander Paul

Jay Pope

James R. Powell
assistant camera

Val Schubert
key grip: second unit

Mark Steinig

Tony Villalobos
first assistant camera

Casting Department


Nicole Abellera
casting associate

Joanne Bloom
casting assistant

Kathryn Brink
local casting

Morgan Donaho
casting assistant

David H. Kramer
adr voice casting

Leslie Woo
casting intern

Costume and Wardrobe Department


Blanca Garcia
key costumer

Stephani Lewis
assistant costume designer

Danlee Winegar

Pilar Agoyo

Editorial Department


Parker Chehak
post-production coordinator

John Crowley

David B. Hastings
conform assistant

Ethan Henerey
assistant editor

Abbi Jutkowitz
assistant editor

Beth Moran
associate editor

Music Department


Missy Cohen
music editor

Joseph S. DeBeasi
music editor: temporary score

Brian Deming
additional score recordist

Andy Farber
orchestrator, conductor

Eric V. Hachikian
orchestrator, conductor

Ronen Landa
music preparation

Tracy McKnight
music supervisor

Derek Somaru
assistant music editor

T. Colby Trane
music coordinator

E. Gedney Webb
music editor

Transportation Department


Lyle Christensen
shotmaker driver

John Proctor

Jerry Smith
transportation coordinator

Harold L. Woods
transportation captain

Other Crew


Steve Aguino
set production assistant

John Bair
title designer: main titles

John Bonaccorse
key set production assistant

Steve Boyle
post-production accountant

Anna Burd
production secretary

Jeremy Burnell
stand-in: Chris Pine

Ronald L. Carr
co-location manager

Larry Cashion
production assistant

D.R. Farquharson
project manager: EFILM

Paul Giorgi
payroll accountant

Karen A. Harris
assistant production coordinator

Rebecca Hilliard
production coordinator

Andrew Grey Johnson
accounting clerk

Brian G. Lax
set medic

Gabriella Ludlow
production legal

Brandy Marrs
production assistant

Crystal 'Sue' McGraw
production accountant

David Melito
key accountant

Dennis Muscari
key location assistant

Dan Noah
production assistant

Debbie Pearl
animal coordinator

Robert Perez Jr.
production assistant

Charlie P. Pinto
unit publicist

Tom D. Stephan Jr.
production assistant

Alan Swain
location manager

Judi Townsend
script supervisor

Santiago Villalobos
production assistant



Eloi Tomàs



Paramount Vantage

Likely Story

This Is That Productions

Ivy Boy Productions

Paramount Vantage

Broadmedia Studios


Distribution Company

Hollywood Entertainment

Independent Films

Pony Canyon

Zon Lusomundo Audiovisuais

Asia Video Publishing Co. Ltd.


Incendo Media

Metropolitan Filmexport

Paramount Home Entertainment

PlayArte Filmes

PlayArte Home Vídeo

Splendid Film


Brainstorm Digital

Creative Character Engineering (CCE)

Great FX

post-production sound services

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
stabilized remote camera systems, camera cranes, dollies

Film Finances
completion guarantor

Paws for Effect
animals provided by

Pivotal Post
Avid editing equipment provided by

Post Factory NY
post-production facilities

Serious Grippage & Light

ADR Facility

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • Seegurke
  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • eviltwins

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Forgot Password?

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.25 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2015, FamousFix