vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

492 views

Director

(edit)

Writer

(edit)

Daniel Giat
-

Dee Brown
-

Producer

(edit)

Clara George
producer

co-executive producer

Tom Thayer
executive producer

executive producer

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

David Franco
-

Editor

(edit)

Michael D. Ornstein
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Rene Haynes
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Ian D. Thomas
-

Art Director

(edit)

Douglasann Menchions
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Paul Healy
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Mario Davignon
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Iloe Flewelling
hair designer

Chris Harrison-Glimsdale
hair stylist

Heather L. Ingram
hair stylist

Gail Kennedy
key makeup artist, special makeup effects artist

Rochelle Pomerleau
makeup artist

Joanne Preece
makeup artist

Penny Thompson
hair stylist

Sharon Toohey
assistant makeup artist

J.D. Bowers
prosthetics lab technician: W.M. Creations Inc., prosthetics sculptor: W.M. Creations Inc.

Donna Fuller
assistant makeup artist

Production Manager

(edit)

Linda Rogers-Ambury
production manager

Greg Spence
post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Mark Ambury
additional first assistant director

Ricky Friedman
additional first assistant director

Joanna Krupicz
third assistant director

Tony LaHaye
trainee assistant director

Karen Margolese
second second assistant director

Peter D. Marshall
first assistant director

Martin Pedersen
second assistant director

Lisa Jemus
daily on-set third assistant director

Adam Martin
second assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Cheryl Allsen
on-set greensperson

Alfred A. Arndt
construction coordinator

Robert Arndt
construction foreman

Leonard Ayotte
head carpenter

Rick Barrett
scenic carpenter

Pierre Bartlette
lead scenic carpenter

Trent Breitkreutz
set dresser

Tim C Campbell
paint coordinator

Barbara Chandler
scenic painter

Dawn-Anne Coulson
construction buyer

Jack Crowells
on-set dresser

John Dambrauskas
greens coordinator

Ron Darby
props assistant

Barry De Bolt
scenic carpenter

Darcy Healy
lead set dresser

Crystal Husum
paint foreman

Johnny Jones
assistant property master

Craig Lazdins
set dresser

Alan McCullagh
assistant set decorator

Rhonda Nielson
set buyer

Steve Pilon
scenic carpenter

Albert Seibert
props assistant

F. Dale Stevens
best boy greens

Susan Turner
set designer

Bev Ulmer
scenic painter

Rob White
set dresser

Jordy Wihak
property master

Craig Humphries
art department assistant, graphic artist

Megz Reynolds
trainee set dresser

Sound Department

(edit)

Rick Ash
sound mixer

Paul Berolzheimer
sound effects editor

Dean Beville
sound effects editor

Ed Carr
sound mixer

Steffan Falesitch
dialogue editor

David Lee Fein
foley artist

Stephen Hunter Flick
sound designer, sound supervisor

Avram D. Gold
sound designer, sound supervisor

Eric Hertsguaard
dialogue editor

Hilda Hodges
foley artist

Denise Horta
dialogue editor

Eric Cameron Hosmer
foley mixer

David Jobe
foley artist

Adam Johnston
sound effects editor

Patricio A. Libenson
dialogue editor

Mike Markiw
boom operator

Glen Noseworthy
adr mixer

Sonny Pettijohn
first sound effects assistant

Troy Porter
adr mixer

Jeff Sawyer
sound effects editor

Deron Street
assistant sound editor

George Tarrant
sound mixer

Calvin Wilson
cable puller

Kenneth Young
sound effects editor

ProTools adr recordist

Special Effects

(edit)

Kelly Coe
special effects technician

Neil Krause
special effects technician

Marc Lord
special effects technician

Jason Paradis
special effects best boy

Maurice Routly
special effects coordinator

Amanda Paller
first assistant

Visual Effects

(edit)

Joseph Bell
visual effects production manager: Digital Dimension

Erik Bruhwiler
digital compositing supervisor: Digital Dimension

Todd Carson
roto/paint artist: Digital Dimension

Chris Del Conte
visual effects producer: Digital Dimension

Brian DeMetz
visual effects technical director: Digital Dimension

George Gervan Jr.
roto/paint artist: Digital Dimension

Richard Gervan
roto/paint artist: Digital Dimension

David Goldberg
visual effects supervisor

Matthew Lee
3D artist: Digital Diomension

Daniel J. Lombardo
visual effects executive producer: Digital Dimension

Landon Medeiros
visual effects production assistant: Digital Dimension

Sarah Mihalec
visual effects coordinator: Digital Dimension

Justin Mitchell
3D artist: Digital Dimension

Chad Ridgeway
roto/paint artist: Digital Dimension

Andy Roberts
lead computer graphics supervisor: Digital Dimension

Ryan T. Smolarek
lead compositor: Digital Dimension

Tammy Sutton
2D coordinating supervisor: Digital Dimension

Phi Tran
3D artist: Digital Dimension

Tommy Tran
3D artist: Digital Dimension

Tong Tran
3d artist: Digital Dimension

Rachel Leigh Arnold
graphic designer

Ryan Beadle
digital I/O

Jason Bond
junior compositor: Digital Dimension

Tatjana Bozinovski
digital compositor: Digital Dimension

Sam Dabbs
motion graphics

Michele Ferrone
visual effects producer

Mitch Gates
visual effects technical director: Digital Dimension

Benoit Girard
visual effects executive producer: Digital Dimension

Martin Hilke
visual effects

Mark Intravartolo
visual effects artist

Justin Jones
junior compositor

Anthony Kramer
junior compositor: Digital Dimension

Paulina Kuszta
visual effects coordinator

Wing Kwok
digital compositor

Jeremy Lang
head of information technology: Custom Film Effects

Sean Looper
pipeline architect: Digital Dimension

Lori C. Miller
art director

Robert Rozycki
visual effects production assistant

Brian Smallwood
compositor

Stunts

(edit)

Ollie Benjamin
stunt performer

Richard Bish
stunt performer

stunt performer

Marty Black Rabbit
stunt performer

Nap Black Rabbit
stunt performer

Chance Bruised Head
stunt performer

Tim Bruised Head
stunt performer

Wright Bruisedhead
stunt performer

Wynn Bruised Head
stunt performer

Shawn Calf Rope
stunt performer

Sonny Clegg
stunt performer

Chad Cosgrave
stunt performer

Colt Cosgrave
stunt performer

Sandra Crowchild
stunt performer

Joe Dodds
stunt performer

Lyle W. Edge
stunt performer

Wyatt Erikson
stunt performer

Jim Finkbeiner
stunt performer

Billie Fortier
stunt performer

Holly Fortier
stunt performer

Joseph Fox
stunt performer

Kelvin Fox
stunt performer

Jason Glass
stunt performer

stunt coordinator

Albert Goulet
stunt performer

Ernie Jimmy
stunt performer

Jackson Jimmy
stunt performer

Douglas Kootenay
stunt performer

Dallas Leather
stunt performer

Roger Lewis
stunt performer

Michael Linklater
stunt performer

Jacey Mah
stunt performer

Dillon Meguinis
stunt performer

Leonard Provost
stunt performer

Ty Provost
stunt performer

Roberta Quintana
stunt performer

Greg Schlosser
stunt performer

Desai Walkingbear
stunt performer

Dwayne Wiley
stunt performer

Brent Woolsey
stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

John Adshead
key grip

Colin Allen
lamp operator

Chris Bang
second assistant camera: "b" camera

Stephen Berkman
still photographer: period photographs

Harold Bernard
second assistant camera: "a" camera

Gilles Corbeil
camera operator: "a" camera, Steadicam operator

Jarrett Craig
camera operator: "b" camera

Tim Dutchak
gaffer

Greg Fullalove
grip

Schane Godon
focus puller: "b" camera

Shane Head
generator operator: facility

Chris Kosloski
grip

Corey Lee
grip

T. Dean Merrells
best boy lighting

Tim Milligan
dolly grip

Rik Milner
grip

Larry Portmann
focus puller: "a" camera

Annabel Reyes
still photographer

Alison J. Stewart
best boy grip

Kelly Strong
camera loader

Mike Tomiuk
lamp operator

Tim Arasheben
first assistant camera: aerial unit

Rhett Miller
second assistant camera: "c" camera

John Trapman
aerial director of photography

Casting Department

(edit)

Candice Elzinga
casting: Canada

Rhonda Fisekci
casting: Canada

adr voice casting

Jeff Ham
casting associate: U.S.

Alyson Lockwood
extras casting

adr voice casting: Lakota

Martina Smythe
casting associate: Canada

casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Jill Blackie
co-assistant costume designer

Devora Brown
truck costumer

Quynh Chestnut
costume first hand

Judy Darough
cutter

Nancy Jones
costumer: extras

Judith Marie Loewen
costumer

Lizzie McGovern
costume breakdown artist

Susan Montalbetti
costume breakdown artist

Nancy Prevost
costume coordinator

co-assistant costume designer

Diane Routly
set costume supervisor

Sharon E. Templeman
costumer: extras

Leslie Tufts
costumer

Naomi Wise
costumer

Katherine Dover
set costumer: Los Angeles re-shoots

Eileen Gano
costumer

Fran Murphy
key set costumer: Los Angeles re-shoots

Ute Porath
costume props

Editorial Department

(edit)

Nori Chia
post-production coordinator

Sean Kallis
post-production assistant

Joe McJimsey
assistant editor

Kevin O'Connor
digital intermediate color timer

Tom Reagan
assistant editor

Rui Martins
telecine operator

assistant editor

Music Department

(edit)

conductor

Debbi Datz-Pyle
musician contractor

Ray Espinola Jr.
associate music supervisor

Mike Flicker
supervising music editor

Rick Giovinazzo
orchestrator

The Hollywood Symphony Orchestra
musician: score performer

Carlton Kaller
temp music editor

Suzie Katayama
orchestrator

Steve Kempster
score recordist, scoring mixer

Evyen Klean
music supervisor

Bobbi Page
choir contractor

Bryon Rickerson
music editor

musician: singer, massacre prayer song

John Two Hawks
musician: native american instruments, musician: singer

Gina Zimmitti
musician contractor

Matt Friedman
music editor

Tom Hardisty
score recordist

Larry Mah
digital score recordist

music preparation

Transportation Department

(edit)

Cathy Barillaro
driver

Dwight Beard
driver

Mel Brown
driver

Sherry Collard
driver

Darryl W. Collins
driver

Shelley Crooks
driver

Fred Dunphy
driver

Travis Foot
driver

Lawrence Gooch
driver

Danny C. Klepper
transportation coordinator

Sergio Lever
driver

Pavel Lidmila
driver

Tom Lloyd
transportation captain

Wayne Luctkar
driver

Bruce Mctavish
driver

Debbie Porter
driver

John Woodrow Pound
driver

Kevin Simpson
driver

Bruce Toy
driver

Other Crew

(edit)

Lesia Bear
stand-in

Joy Bond
production coordinator

Gloria Boucher
wrangler

Lori Boyle
animal trainer, dog trainer

Amy A. Brewster
wrangler

Michael Buster
dialect coach

Sandi Cameron
script supervisor

Cameron Chapman
assistant production coordinator

Ryan Chatfield
assistant chef

Kevin Colyn
assistant chef

Marina Crane
on-set language advisor: Lakota

Rose Crane
on-set language advisor: Lakota

Allison Cruthers
craft service assistant , first aid assistant

Raymond J. DeMallie
academic advisor: Indiana University

Jordan Dodds
wrangler

Troy Dorchester
wrangler

Brian Dunne
assistant location manager

Colin Eskeland
wrangler

Joe Fisher
wrangler

Bruce Flewelling
wrangler

Kim Gawryluk
second assistant accountant

Linda Gee
accounting clerk

Jim Gilfillan
location assistant

Jan Gillan
first assistant accountant: payroll

Peter Gurr
security coordinator

Steven Hanulik
trainee production coordinator

Penny Ann Hardage
assistant: Mr. Thayer and Ms. George

Michael Her Many Horses
consultant

Edsel Hilchie
location manager

Connie House
craft service, first aid

Frederick E. Hoxie
historical consultant

Shirley Irvine
craft service assistant, first aid assistant

Lloyd Jacobson
wrangler

Mark K. Jones
wrangler

Shawn Lauder
wrangler

Tilda Long Soldier
cultural advisor: Lakota

Darryl McDonald
consultant: ghost dance

Kylie McLean
wrangler

Tim McLean
wrangler

Tobi McLeod
wrangler

Ryan Monaghan
trainee location manager

Nathan Mosewich
location production assistant

Jeffrey Ostler
academic advisor: University of Oregon

Brenda Rampp
first assistant accountant: A/P

Allison Red Crow
wrangler

Siobhan Rowand
production accountant

Christin Scholten
assistant: Mr. Simoneau

John Scott
head wrangler

Kerry M. Scott
on-set technical advisor

Clayton Smith
wrangler

Jay St. Louis
assistant location manager

Vance Wagner
chef

Charlie White Buffalo
language advisor

Lee White
wrangler

Russ Wideman
wrangler

Jess Willard
wrangler

Brian Willoughby
wrangler

Ken Zilka
wrangler captain

David Benning
set production assistant

Chris Cinnamon
office production assistant

Curtis Cripps
production assistant

K. Lynn Martin
additional script supervisor

Tory Mell
production secretary

adr voice

Jason Nolan
location scout

Tracey Roulhac
production assistant

Randy Sexsmith
production assistant

David Steinberg
legal

Rebecca Thornell
script clearance

adr voice

Other

(edit)

HBO Films
-

Traveler's Rest Films
-

Wolf Films
-

HBO Hungary
-

Argentina Video Home
-

Warner Bros.
-

Custom Film Effects
-

Digital Dimension
-

Cal-B-Ques Catering
catering

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
dollies

DeLuxe Toronto
dailies telecine

Eastwood Scoring Stage
score recorded and mixed at

Fuji Film
filmed on

Negative People
negative cutting

Note That Score
music preparation

Owen & DeSalvo Company
post-production accounting

Right Lobe Design Group
titles and photomontage design

Soundtrack
DVD commentary

Todd-AO Scoring Stage
score recorded at

Warner Bros. Studio Facilities
sound editorial and re-recording

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.59 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2018, FamousFix