Big Fat Gypsy Gangster » Crew

Big Fat Gypsy Gangster

Main Details





Big Fat Gypsy Gangster (2011) Crew

List of people involved in the production of Big Fat Gypsy Gangster (list of Big Fat Gypsy Gangster crew members).





Maria Grover
written by

Lauren Antonia Grover

producer, written by

Ciaran Mullaney
executive producer

Gareth Mullaney
executive producer

executive producer

Bob Pipe
associate producer

Paul Silver
line producer, producer

Jonathan Sothcott

Original Music


Tim Atack



Gary Shaw



Jason de Vyea

Casting Director


Ben Shillito

Production Designer


Kajsa Soderlund

Art Director


Rosie Clarke

Costume Designer


Heidi Miller

Makeup Department


My Alehammar
makeup designer

Hannah Edwards
makeup artist

Katie Hill
assistant makeup artist

Rani Sikka
assistant makeup artist

Natalie Wickens
makeup designer

Production Manager


Samantha Waite
production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director


Helen Baxtor
assistant director: crowd

Glen Carroll
third assistant director

Shoky Carter
additional assistant director: dailies

Daniel Gill
additional second assistant director

Chaz Johnson
key second assistant director

Dan Mumford
first assistant director

Gemma Louise Read
third assistant director: unit base

Art Department


Oliver Guy-Watkins
stand-by art director

Sally King
graphic artist

Simon Walker
stand-by art director

Sound Department


Nige Albermaniche
production sound mixer

Nigel Albermaniche
sound recordist

sound recordist

Andy Ward
sound editor

Visual Effects


Barry Greaves
visual effects artist

David Singer
visual effects artist



Dani Biernat
stunt coordinator

Dean Forster
stunt performer

Paul Kennington
stunt performer

Lee Levett
stunt performer

Tony Lucken
stunt performer

Matt Sherren
stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department


Sophie Baggaley
d.i.t assistant

Mat Brooks
digital imaging technician

Anna Fleischmann
camera trainee: dailies

Sarah Gardiner
first assistant camera

Demon Lee
still photographer

Euan Maddrell
best boy

Angelika Padberg
electric: dailies

Michael Rich

Cenay Said
clapper loader

Barnaby Sweet

Casting Department


Chuck Douglas
extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department


Viveene Campbell
assistant costume designer

Editorial Department


Otto Burnham
on-line assistant

Alex Gascoigne

Music Department


Tim Miles
music supervisor

Rich Robinson
music supervisor

Transportation Department


James Cotton
unit driver

Simon Jones
transportation captain

Brendan O'Gorman
unit driver

Other Crew


floor runner

Rebecca Collis
production runner

Alex Darby
production runner

Alex Molden
production secretary

Angharad Parry
script supervisor

James Player
assistant location manager

Linda Jayne Roberts
unit medic

Martin Walker
location manager



Black & Blue Films

Bulla The Movie

4Digital Media

Eagle Entertainment

Allan Chapman & James Insurance Brokers
insurance services

Mews Post Production, The

Run Productions
post-production facilities

Venti Venti Media
recording studios

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • angel_angel
  • Tracker748

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Forgot Password?

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.13 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2015, FamousFix