Bee Season » Crew

1 like ·
Bee Season

Main Details





Bee Season (2005) Crew

List of people involved in the production of Bee Season (list of Bee Season crew members).



Scott McGehee

David Siegel



Myla Goldberg



Albert Berger

Rachel Hudgins
associate producer

executive producer

Peggy Rajski
executive producer

executive producer

associate producer


Original Music


Peter Nashel





Lauren Zuckerman

Casting Director


Robin Gurland

Mindy Marin

Production Designer


Kelly McGehee

Art Director


Michael E. Goldman

Set Decorator


Kris Boxell

Costume Designer


Mary Malin

Makeup Department


Catherine Childers
hair department head

LuAnn Claps
makeup artist: Mr. Gere and Ms. Binoche

Gretchen Davis
makeup artist

Peggy Forcellini
hair stylist

Mindy Hall
makeup department head

Lyndell Quiyou
hair designer: Mr. Gere & Ms. Binoche

Yvette Rivas
hair stylist

Sherri Bramlett
hair stylist

Production Manager


Brian Benson
production supervisor

Stuart Macphee
post-production supervisor

Susan McNamara
unit production manager

Katia Milani
post-production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director


Michael McCue
second second assistant director

Frank Simeone
additional second second assistant director

Gregory Kent Simmons
second assistant director

first assistant director

Ken Twohy
crowds assistant director

Art Department


Susan Alegria
assistant art director: Miriam's project

Nate Belove
on-set dresser

Kate Bernier
art department production assistant

Aric Cheng
set designer

Dale Haugo
lead scenic artist

Sean House
additional assistant property master

John Lister
set dresser

Patrick Ludden
property master

Bill McGirr
set dresser

Doni McMillan

Annie Mueller
assistant property master

John Oster

Dwane Platt
set dresser

Tom Richardson
scenic artist

Gretchen Scharfenberg

Ken Sly
property maker

Kana Takahashi
art department coordinator, graphic designer

Mark Warren
set dresser

Nancy Wenz
associate set decorator

Doug E. Williams
construction coordinator

Carol Chow
art department production assistant

Virginia Hopkins

Sound Department


Stephen Balliet

Ben Barker
sound editor

Michael Barry
sound re-recording mixer

Ryan Collison
foley engineer

Brian Copenhagen
utility sound

Brian Deming
additional sound engineer

Lee Herrick
dialog & adr editor

Tony Martinez
adr dialogue supervisor

Brendan Nicholson
preview re-recording mixer

Mike Patrick
sound recordist

Jay Peck
foley artist

Jacob Ribicoff
sound effects editor

Jac Rubenstein
dialogue editor

Warren Shaw
supervising sound editor, sound re-recording mixer

Jason Stasium
digital recordist

Nelson Stoll
sound mixer, production sound mixer

Eric Strausser
assistant sound editor

John Soukup
sound transfer

Special Effects


Sean House
special effects technician

Visual Effects


Will Cunningham
effects technical director

Kent Demaine
visual effects supervisor: Black Box Digital

Ivan DeWolf
sequence lead: Martian Labs

John Furniotis
visual effects

Max Harris
Flame compositor: Blackbox Digital

Karin Levinson
visual effects producer: Black Box Digital

Tom Nixon
digital artist

Will Robbins
visual effects supervisor: Black Box Digital

Deborah Ross
visual effects consultant

Miguel A. Salek

Andrew A. Paules
visual effects artist



Rocky Capella
stunt coordinator

Thomas M. Ficke
stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department


Phil Bray
still photographer

Dave Childers
key grip

Ian Chriss

Gregory Collis

Louis DiCesare

Jeph Folkins
additional camera loader

Richard Foreman Jr.
still photographer

Tim Guffin
assistant camera

Leslie Hamilton
second assistant camera

Chris Hayes
camera operator

John Lacy
best boy electric

Patrick McArdle
first assistant camera

Phil Pastuhov
aerial director of photography

Chris Shellenberger

Sophie Shellenberger
rigging electrician

John Spezzano
dolly grip

Paige Thomas
additional first assistant camera

John Trunk
video assist operator

Mark Walpole
camera assistant: Washington D.C.

Lou Weinert
camera operator

Mark Sheets
rigging grip

Todd Stoneman

Casting Department


Aisha Coley
casting executive

Colleen Kenneavy
extras casting

Cathy Weiner
casting assistant

Bruce Winant
adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department


Mickey Carleton
costume supervisor

Tabitha Johnson
wardrobe production assistant

Jessa Santens
wardrobe production assistant

Valerie White
set costumer

Editorial Department


Andrew Brotzman
post-production assistant

Kiersten Harter
second assistant editor

Abbi Jutkowitz
apprentice editor

color timer

Tanya Smith
post-production assistant

Martin Walsh
additional editor

Shelly Westerman
associate editor

Lonnie A. Mathes
post-production assistant

Music Department


Nancy Allen
music editor

Christine Bergren
music legal and clearance

Peter Clarke
music editor: UK

Joel Iwataki
music score mixer

Kory Kruckenberg
scoring assistant engineer

Annette Kudrak
music editor

David Sabee
orchestra contractor

Adam Stern

Robert Puff
music librarian

Transportation Department


John Bromstead

Robert Aaron Brown

Lonnie Craig

David Joseph
driver: production van

John R. Lopez

Derek Raser
transportation coordinator

Frank Rocha

Other Crew


Carmen Alvarez
project assistant: Miriam's Project

Karen Baker
office production assistant

Cathryn Blum
location scout

Mark Bosia
medic coordinator

Jane Bulmer
assistant: Mr. Milchan

Carol Chow
project assistant: Miriam's Project

Brad Combs
assistant: Mr. Milchan

Michael Coons

Katherine Covell
project assistant: Miriam's Project

Mary Cybulski
script supervisor

warm-up comic

Brad Davis
production accountant

Sharlene Duale
production coordinator

Rory Enke
location manager

Ben Flax
project assistant: Miriam's Project

Scott Foster
production assistant: Washington D.C.

Jennifer Zolten Freed
post-production accountant

Justin Freimann

Carolyn Fulkerson
cello coach: Mr. Minghella

Felix Gehm
assistant location manager

Bill Hart
acting coach: Ms. Cross

Kennedy Heidel

Ledi Imeraj

Karen Jine
production office assistant

Cory Johnson
production assistant

Rowdy Kelley
assistant locations

Paul Kenney
assistant accountant

Mike Kohl
production assistant

Shannon Kors
assistant: Mr. McGehee and Mr. Siegel

Robert Lane
first assistant accountant

Catherine Leyba
assistant production coordinator

Stephen Lippross
post-production accountant

David Loya
project assistant: Miriam's Project

Andrew Magarian
acting coach

Danielle McKee
production assistant

Peter Moody
location scout

Dave Moorer
set medic

Mark Moran
associate to producers

Cindy Nevins
payroll accountant

Suzanne Ornstein
violin coach: Mr. Gere

Mike Phillips
helicopter pilot

Michelle Pizanis
set production assistant

Peggy Plessas
dialect coach: Ms. Binoche

Geof Prysirr
acting coach: Ms. Cross

head craft service

Jonathan Reich
location manager: Washington DC

Brad Robinson
set production assistant

Jean-Louis Rodrigue
movement specialist

Deborah Ross
title designer

Scott Sandine
set medic

Jonathan Shedd
location manager

Mitch Sisskind
guide: Kabbalah

Christina Soletti
research consultant, clearance coordinator

Staci Southwick
project assistant: Miriam's Project

TreJulie Stamos
assistant production coordinator: pre-production

Alysa Sun
production assistant

Deborah Sussel
dialect coach: Mr. Minghella

Sean Kevin Sweeney
production assistant

Jassen Todorov
violin coach: Mr. Gere

Michael Umble

Christine Wilcock
production office assistant

Dave Willis
production assistant

Rachel Willis

Nancy Wong
key assistant location manager

Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc
helicopter pilot

Kevin Zelman
additional set production assistant

Ami Zins
film commissioner

Jonathan Zurer
producer: Washington D.C.

Howard R. Schuster



very special thanks

Jae Song
special thanks



Bee Season Productions Inc.

Fox Searchlight Pictures

Bona Fide Productions

i5 Films

Epsilon Motion Pictures

Fox Searchlab

Merkel Verwaltungsgesellschaft Filmproduktions

Regency Enterprises

20th Century Fox Netherlands

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox de Argentina

Ascot Elite Entertainment Group

Fox Searchlight Pictures

Italian International Film

UGC-Fox Distribution (UFD)

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment

FS Film Oy

Kinowelt Home Entertainment

PlazaVista Entertainment


Twentieth Century-Fox Film Corporation

Film Effects

Black Box Digital

Martian Labs

Beau Bonneau Casting
extras casting

Big Crowds
crowd casting

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment

Film Effects

Nettwerk Records

Orbit Digital

Rockbottom Rentals
nextel cell phone rentals

Trevanna Post
post-production accounting

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • Mishgan
  • angel_angel
  • halfgoofy
  • mandia27
  • Tracker748

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.66 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2015, FamousFix