American Masters » Crew

(TV Show)
+POST  EDIT
American Masters

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

658 views

Director

(edit)

Susan Lacy
-

Robert Trachtenberg
-

Susan Steinberg
-

Catherine Tatge
-

Michael Epstein
-

Samuel D. Pollard
-

Peter Rosen
-

Karen Thomas
-

Anne Makepeace
-

Gail Levin
-

Christian Blackwood
-

Perry Miller Adato
-

Aviva Slesin
-

Robert B. Weide
-

Merrill Brockway
-

Gary Giddins
-

Phillip Schopper
-

Roger Sherman
-

Bruce Ricker
-

Jeremy Marre
-

Mark A. Catalena
-

Peter Jones
-

DeWitt Sage
-

Kyra Thompson
-

Writer

(edit)

Susan Lacy
-

Michael Epstein
-

Robert Trachtenberg
-

Karen Thomas
-

Robert B. Weide
-

Kevin Brownlow
-

David Gill
-

Stephan Chodorov
-

Thomas Wagner
-

Anne Makepeace
-

Peter Jones
-

DeWitt Sage
-

Stephen Stept
-

Catherine Tatge
-

Producer

(edit)

Susan Lacy
executive producer / executive producer: American Masters 

Julie Sacks
supervising producer / series producer 

Prudence Glass
series producer / producer

Michael Kantor
executive producer / producer

Tamar Hacker
senior producer / senior producer: American Masters 

Junko Tsunashima
supervising producer / coordinating producer

associate producer / associate producer: American Masters 

Daniel B. Greenberg
executive producer

Chris Knight
producer

Catherine Tatge
producer / co-producer 

Diane Dufault
associate producer / associate producer: American Masters

Sally Jo Fifer
executive producer / executive producer: ITVS

Kirk D'Amico
producer / executive producer

Harlene Freezer
coordinating producer: American Masters / co-producer 

Robert Trachtenberg
producer

George Feltenstein
executive producer / associate producer 

Jessica Cohen
co-producer / producer 

Michael Epstein
producer / consulting producer

Dina Hossain
associate producer / producer 

Calvin Skaggs
executive producer / producer

Stephan Chodorov
producer

Peter Rosen
producer

producer

Susan Steinberg
producer / co-producer

Karen Thomas
producer

Roger Mayer
executive producer / executive producer: Turner Entertainment

Julie Goldman
co-executive producer / producer: Cactus Three

Krysanne Katsoolis
co-executive producer / executive producer 

Brian McDonald
associate producer / co-producer

producer

Emma Pildes
associate producer / co-producer

Perry Miller Adato
producer

Jack Venza
executive producer

John H. Williams
executive producer

William T. Cartwright
co-producer

Robert B. Weide
producer

Kevin Brownlow
producer

David Gill
producer

Toby Byron
producer

executive producer

Karl Katz
executive producer: Muse Film and Television / producer

Dominique Lasseur
co-producer / producer

Thomas Wagner
co-producer / producer

Julian Schlossberg
producer

producer

Roger Sherman
producer

Andrew Reichsman
line producer

Margaret Smilow
producer

Susan O'Connell
assistant producer / associate producer

Jack Rudin
producer

Rosalind P. Walter
producer

Bruce Ricker
producer

Anthony Wall
executive producer / executive producer: BBC 

Anne Makepeace
producer

Jeremy Marre
producer

Peter Jones
producer / executive producer

Phil Carson
co-producer / producer

Catherine Brown Collins
producer

DeWitt Sage
producer

Elizabeth McNeil
associate producer / co-producer

Amy Schewel
co-producer

executive producer / producer

Erika Frankel
associate producer

Stephen Stept
interview producer / producer

Caroline Stevens
co-executive producer / producer: Cactus Three

Jennie Amias
co-producer

Cheryl Van Grunsven
associate producer

Stanley F. Buchthal
executive producer

Gail Levin
producer

Leslie Clark
co-producer / producer

executive producer / producer

Nicole London
associate producer / line producer

Nancy Buirski
producer

Bonnie Lafave
producer

Katie O'Rourke
associate producer / producer

Chad Thompson
producer

Tommy Walker
producer

Christina Knight
producer

Original Music

(edit)

Thomas Wagner
-

Todd Boekelheide
-

Brian Keane
-

Joel Goodman
-

Peter Rodgers Melnick
-

Neal Evans
-

Cinematographer

(edit)

Ed Marritz
-

Terry Hopkins
-

Don Lenzer
-

Dyanna Taylor
-

Jerry Pantzer
-

Tom Hurwitz
-

Michael Chin
-

Christian Blackwood
-

Kirk Simon
-

Mead Hunt
-

Erich Roland
-

Vic Losick
-

Peter Nelson
-

Robert Richman
-

Robert Shepard
-

David M. Ferrara
-

Nancy Schreiber
-

Dewald Aukema
-

Boyd Estus
-

Peter Rosen
-

Graham Willoughby
-

Editor

(edit)

Deborah Peretz
-

Pamela Scott Arnold
-

Kris Liem
-

Jed Parker
-

Ed Barteski
-

Claire Scanlon
-

Pascal Akesson
-

Steven Wechsler
-

Donna Marino
-

Robert B. Weide
-

Kendrick Simmons
-

Thomas Haneke
-

Girish Bhargava
-

Mark Muheim
-

Phillip Schopper
-

Bob Eisenhardt
-

Kate Hirson
-

Arnold Glassman
-

Mark A. Catalena
-

Juliana Parroni
-

Ken Schneider
-

Phil McDonald
-

Kristen Huntley
-

Peter Rosen
-

Charlie Watt Smith
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Terry Berland
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Stephen McCabe
-

David Wasco
-

Molly Hughes
-

Frederique Foucher
-

Kennon Rothchild
-

Sophie Carlhian
-

Tamar Gadish
-

Art Director

(edit)

Marleen Marta
-

Bernardo F. Munoz
-

Suzanne Gibson
-

Molly Hughes
-

J.D. Jacoby
-

Matthew Anderson
-

Ricardo Andrade
-

Brett Lama
-

Matt Garton
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Sandy Reynolds-Wasco
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Natasha Landau
-

Hilary Wright
-

Jenny Fulton
-

Virginia Johnson
-

Moira Shaughnessy
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Alexis Kelley
makeup artist / makeup department head

Kristen Paynter
key hairstylist: 'The Crucible' / makeup artist

Amy Tagliamonti
assistant hair stylist / assistant make-up: 'The Crucible' 

Production Manager

(edit)

Jane Buckwalter
series production manager / production manager 

Stephen Segaller
executive in charge of production

Smokey Forester
production manager / unit production manager

Peter Wentzel
series production manager / production manager 

Arturo Sheimberg
production manager

Tamar Hacker
production manager

Justin Johnson
production manager

Leslie Dann
production manager: Madrid - Cruz Productions / production manager: Spain

Paulo Padilha
post-production supervisor

Jorge Trelles
production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Joe Dishner
first assistant director

Craig Perry
assistant director

Robert Leveen
second assistant director

Timothy Marx
first assistant director

Nicole Amato
assistant director

Curran G. Engel
first assistant director

Christos Volikakis
second assistant director: Berkeley

Attila Mispál
assistant director: Budapest

Bruce Sears
assistant director

Michael Kantor
director: Julie Andrews interview

Benjamin C. Dewey
first assistant director

Kesho DeSouza
first assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Brian Santalone
pagebuilder / art implementation

Brian T. Whitehill
title design

B.T. Whitehill
title design / titles

Sound Department

(edit)

Roger Phenix
sound / sound recordist 

Mark Mandler
sound recordist / sound 

Eddie Campbell
sound re-recording mixer / sound mixer 

Greg Smith
sound editor / sound editor: Dog Bark Sound Inc. 

Peter Miller
sound recordist / location sound mixer 

Ken Hahn
sound re-recording mixer / sound editor

James Jack
sound mixer / sound recordist 

Deborah Wallach
sound editor / supervising sound editor

Dominick Tavella
sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer: Sound One Corporation 

John Zecca
sound / sound recordist

Bob Bronow
post-production sound / re-recording mixer 

Doug Johnson
sound editor / sound recordist

John Purcell
sound editor

Greg McCleary
sound re-recording mixer / sound recordist

Alan Barker
additional sound recordist / sound 

Margaret Crimmins
sound editor / sound editor: Dog Bark Sound Inc. 

Eddie O'Connor
sound / additional sound recordist

Vince Tennant
supervising sound editor / sound effects editor

Rick Dior
sound re-recording / sound re-recordist

Morning Pastorak
sound mixer

Michael Karas
additional sound / location sound mixer

Michael Lonsdale
sound / sound recordist

Paul Cote
additional sound / sound

Peter Waggoner
sound re-recording mixer

Roger Pietschmann
sound mixer / sound recordist

Leo Trombetta
sound editor / supervising sound editor

Roy B. Yokelson
post-production audio / post-production audio mixer

Gary Silver
sound

Grant Maxwell
re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer

Regina Mullen
post-production audio / sound editor

Richard Fairbanks
sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor

Tony Slocum
sound editor / supervising sound editor

Paul Hsu
sound editor

Larry Scharf
additional sound recordist / sound

Mark Roy
additional sound / additional sound recordist

Scott Cannizzaro
sound re-recording mixer / narration recordist

Brian Buckley
sound recordist

William Tzouris
sound recordist

Bob Bryan
sound

Neil Cedar
sound editor

Merce Williams
sound

Brian Beatrice
sound editor

Tom Efinger
sound re-recording mixer / sound supervisor

Ken King
sound / sound recordist

Bill Marino
sound editor / supervising sound editor

Mariusz Glabinski
sound effects editor

Marlena Grzaslewicz
dialogue editor / sound editor

Louis Block
sound / sound recordist

Brad Bergbom
sound

Adriano Bravo
location sound recordist / sound

John Warrin
sound effects editor

Jonathan Lallouz
epk sound mixer

C.J. Carpenter
dialogue editor

Craig Plachy
sound re-recording mixer

Abel Machado
sound recordist

Special Effects

(edit)

Andrew Papa
special effects

Paul Staples
special effects

Todd Miro
graphics animator

Visual Effects

(edit)

Tim D'Amico
graphic design production / visual effects

Paul Docherty
graphic design and animation / visual effects

Stunts

(edit)

Gregory Hoffman
fight director

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Ned Hallick
gaffer

Marc-Eric Nielsen
assistant camera

John Roche
gaffer / best boy electric 

assistant camera / additional photographer 

Paul Marbury
assistant camera / first assistant camera 

Joseph Czerw
key grip

Greg Andracke
additional photography / camera operator 

Don Lenzer
additional camera operator / camera

David Eubank
assistant camera / first assistant camera 

Wolfgang Held
additional camera operator / additional photography 

Michael Chin
camera operator / additional photography

John Samaras
assistant camera / first assistant camera

Scott Brinson
gaffer

Stephen McCarthy
assistant camera / camera operator

Kyle Kibbe
additional photographer / gaffer

William Rexer
additional cinematography / assistant camera

William McCullough
additional photography / camera operator

Dyanna Taylor
additional photographer / cinematographer: documentary sequences

Anthony Savini
assistant camera

Dean Hayasaka
assistant camera / gaffer

Alan Weeks
assistant camera / camera operator

Robert Richman
additional photographer / camera

Daniel Salk
grip / video assist

Joia Speciale
assistant camera

Gene Patterson
assistant camera / gaffer

Jack Reichert
assistant camera

Stephen Franklin
assistant camera

Joseph Luppino
photographer: 'The Crucible' / still photographer

Lou Massa
best boy / grip

Jennifer Cousins
assistant camera / camera operator

Katie Strand
assistant camera / grip

still photographer

still photographer

Brian Hwang
additional photography / gaffer: New York

camera / camera operator

Damon Bundschuh
assistant camera / grip: New York

Ted Hayash
gaffer

Michael Pruitt-Bruun
assistant camera / gaffer

Joel Shapiro
additional photography

Dave Dodds
additional camera / gaffer

Animation Department

(edit)

Rob Issen
photo animator / animation consultant 

Richard O'Connor
animation director

Frank Ferrigno
photo animator / still animation

Christina Capozzi
animator

Casting Department

(edit)

Deborah Brown
casting director: 'The Crucible' / voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Craig Ames
costumer

Hilarie Blumenthal
costume designer: 'The Crucible'

Lora Dole
assistant costume designer

Jenny Fulton
assistant costume designer

Christine McDowell
assistant costume designer

Lea Umberger
assistant costume designer

Susanna Brown
tailor

Elizabeth Clifford
costume supervisor

Carrie Davis
costume assistant

Kelsey Ettman
costume assistant

Moira Shaughnessy
wardrobe

Editorial Department

(edit)

Jane Rizzo
assistant editor / associate editor

Roxanne Yamashiro
assistant editor

Brian Longenecker
on-line editor

Tom Moore
on-line editor / video post-production

Paul Docherty
assistant editor / additional assistant editing

Scott P. Doniger
on-line editor

Michael Yetter
negative cutter

Tom Emmenegger
on-line editor / post-production editor

Jon Fordham
colorist

Jef Huey
on-line editor

Dave Markun
colorist

Sakae Ishikawa
additional editor

Odin Shafer
assistant editor

Elgin Smith
assistant editor

Benjamin Murray
colorist / on-line editor

Justin Krohn
assistant editor

Peter Haas
assistant editor

Aljernon Tunsil
assistant editor

Martin Benn
on-line editor

Shana Bourne
assistant editor

Paul Penczner
additional assistant editing / additional assistant editor

Troy Thompson
colorist

Music Department

(edit)

Thomas Wagner
composer: theme music / composer: series theme 

Rosie Fishel
music services / music service 

music services / composer: theme music 

Emily Lee
music services / music service

Pamela Scott Arnold
music editor

Christen Lien
composer: additional music

Emily Lee
music service

Other Crew

(edit)

Nicole London
production coordinator / series production coordinator

William Meny
assistant to executive producer / executive assistant to Susan Lacy 

B.T. Whitehill
title designer / series title designer 

Gabriel Meyers
series production assistant / production assistant

Natasha Padilla
publicist / series publicist

Jack Venza
director of cultural and arts programs / director of cultural and arts programs: American Masters 

Jayne Lemma
controller / budget controller

Brian Lee
technical director

David Ernst
marketing

Dina Hossain
research coordinator: American Masters / production assistant 

Margaret Smilow
director of culture and arts documentaries / director of culture and arts documentaries: WNET 

Nick Miller
creative director

Arlen Appelbaum
business affairs / business & legal affairs 

Barbara Grandvoinet
production assistant / archival researcher

Naomi Tan
production administrator: series / production coordinator: series 

Dana Kirchoff
additional archival clearances / associate producer 

Jack Rudin
funding / additional funding

Rosalind P. Walter
funding / additional funding

Alan Weeks
research coordinator: American Masters / research coordinator

Neil Parker
publicist: American Masters

Tioka Tokedira
production coordinator: American Masters

Jim McDonnell
footage researcher

Ben Beshaw
office manager / office manager: series 

Michelle Sullivan
researcher / archival associate producer

Elizabeth Kosakowska
production assistant / production coordinator

Kenn Rabin
archival film researcher / chief archival consultant

Barry O'Riordan
title design / title sequence: Moving Picture Company

Joy Birdsong
researcher / senior researcher

Shawn Fornari
production assistant

William K. Everson
archive source / historical adviser

Michael Warwick
location manager

Reina Aktay
production coordinator / production coordinator: American Masters

Ikeisha Watson
production assistant / production team

Elgin Smith
production assistant / production coordinator 

Joan Cohen
additional researcher / archival researcher

Roberta Lynn Tross
business affairs

Erin O'Brien-Keefe
production administrator / production team

Cara Cosentino
office manager: series

April DiComo
additional researcher / researcher

Ranfi Rivera
business affairs

Joanna Davis
intern

April Hayes
photo archivist / photo researcher

Cristina Suarez
production assistant

Varounny Chanthasiri
production intern

Richard Remsberg
archival research / archival researcher

Max Segal
archival producer / rights & clearances 

Hillary Hubley
production intern

Eva Lipman
production associate

Odell Nails
business affairs

David Ernst
marketing

Thanks

(edit)

Kevin Brownlow
special thanks

Frank Holland
grateful thanks

William K. Everson
grateful thanks / special thanks

grateful thanks / thanks

Frazer Pennebaker
special thanks / thanks

Gene Feldman
special thanks / thanks

thanks

special thanks

Other

(edit)

Eagle Rock Entertainment
-

WNET Channel 13 New York
-

American Express
funding

Blanche and Irving Laurie Foundation
funding

Cordon Bleu Catering
funding

Corporation for Public Broadcasting (CPB)
funding

Cuisinart
funding

Giorgio Armani
funding

Marjorie Carr Adams Charitable Trust
funding

Michael and Helen Schaefer Foundation
funding

National Endowment for the Arts, The
funding

National Endowment for the Humanities, The
funding

Park Foundation
funding

The André and Elizabeth Kertész Foundation
funding

The Marilyn M. Simpson Charitable Lead Trusts
funding

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.67 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix