Almost Heaven » Crew

(Movie)
+POST  EDIT
Like
Almost Heaven

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

310 views

Director

(edit)

Ed Herzog
-

Writer

(edit)

Ed Herzog
-

Paul Herzberg
-

Bridget Lawless
additional writing

Jessica Townsend
additional writing

Producer

(edit)

Jürgen Biesinger
junior producer: Egoli Tossell Film

Katalin Gödrös
creative producer

David Groenewold
co-producer

Natalie Thompson
line producer: Jamaica

Judy Tossell
producer

Marc Wächter
line producer

Udo Happel
co-producer

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

Sebastian Edschmid
-

Editor

(edit)

Uta Schmidt
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Stefan Schönberg
-

Art Director

(edit)

Eric Fischell
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Sabine Richter
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Beate Scheel
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Cecile S. Burrowes
makeup artist

Man LeHue
additional makeup artist: Cologne

Teri Rattray-Wright
additional makeup artist

Claudia Schaaf
makeup artist: Cologne

Susanne Woerle-Jiritano
key makeup artist

Production Manager

(edit)

Markus Brinkmann
production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Annette Drees
first assistant director: Cologne

Rebecca Packer
second assistant director

Marc Schötteldreier
second assistant director: Cologne

Selim Sevinc
third assistant director: Cologne

Benjamin Stanigar
first assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Perrington Allen
carpenter assistant

Mr. Brown
carpenter assistant

Paul Daye
carpenter

Donovan
carpenter assistant

Courtney Durrant
set dresser: Port Antonio

Jutta Freyer
set designer assistant: Cologne

Shannon Hart
set/props buyer

Morris Miller
carpenter supervisor

Otis
carpenter supervisor

Paul
carpenter supervisor

Howard Pollock
carpenter: Winifred Beach

Stefan Rose
carpenter: Cologne

Leroy Samuels
carpenter assistant

Derrick Smith
carpenter assistant

Steve
carpenter assistant

Toni
carpenter supervisor

Dirk Wargala
carpenter: Cologne

Dagmar Wiggenhauser
set designer: Cologne

Sound Department

(edit)

Oliver Barth
sound editor

Anja Bause
adr recordist

Bernd Hackmann
sound recordist

Robert Jäger
sound re-recording mixer

Christa Kistner
dubbing editor

Don McGregor
sound recordist

Marc Oliver-Meyer
dialogue editor: German

Frank Regente
boom operator

Sylvain Remy
boom operator: Cologne

Günther Röhn
foley artist

Dominik Schleier
sound editor

Kai Schoormann
sound designer

Hans Schumann
foley editor: post-production

Henning Thölert
foley recordist

Visual Effects

(edit)

Marlo Boelens
post production engineer

Kerstin Kellner
color grader

Mathias Lilie
color grader

Stefan Müller
post production engineer

Caterina Schiffers
digital artist: title design

Gabriele Schultze
post production engineer

Sentje Sperling
color grader

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Earl Brown
best boy

Marc Lubosch
camera operator: "b" camera, gaffer

Marco Martena
electrician: Cologne

Cleveland McKenzie
grip

David Osbourne
camera production assistant

Thorsten Querner
dolly grip

Björn Schäfer
assistant electrician: Cologne

Neville Smith
swing

Andrea Theis
focus puller

Jürgen Tomadini
best boy: Cologne

Tom Trambow
still photographer

Daniel Weber
clapper loader

Casting Department

(edit)

Cecile S. Burrowes
casting: Kingston

Leo Davis
casting: UK

Anja Dihrberg
casting director: Germany

Alex Foster
extras casting

Katalin Gödrös
casting: children

Lissi Holm
additional casting: London

Bernhard Karl
casting director: Germany

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Ane Bremer
wardrobe: Cologne

Petra Burmester
additional wardrobe: Cologne

Roxroy Dinham
wardrobe assistant

Quindell Ferguson
wardrobe assistant

Michelle Haynes
wardrobe supervisor

Julia Koep
costume assistant: Cologne

Editorial Department

(edit)

Daniela Grosch
assistant editor

Philip Whitfield
telecine colorist

Antje Ulrich
assistant editor

Music Department

(edit)

Charlie Gillett
music supervisor

Tucker Martine
music engineer

Lee Townsend
producer: original score

Transportation Department

(edit)

Rene Baumgartner
props driver: Cologne

Paul Bowen
driver

Michael Flossdorf
driver: Cologne

Manuel Guerna
driver: Cologne

Winford Henry
driver

Alvin Humphrey
driver: props

Joachim Lünenschloß
driver: Cologne

Kevin Pessoa
driver

Lescine Predergast
driver

Sherman Roberts
driver

Neville Smith
driver

Gesford Suglam
driver

Keith Wellington
transportation captain

Other Crew

(edit)

Christian Berg
financial consultant: Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg

Lena Bockeloh
production coordinator

Claudia Brede
script supervisor

Stefanie Brummer
public relations: Egoli Tossell Film

Hans-Jürgen Bubser
accounting supervisor

Jimmy Bulgin
production accountant

Philipa-Anne Burnett
on-set production assistant

Paulette Campbell
on-set nurse

Oliver Damian
head of production

Ken Dawson
on-set production assistant

Garfield Edwards
set runner

Andreas Fense
legal consultant: Studio Babelsberg

Elijah Ferguson
set runner

Klaus Flesch
production accountant

Julian Freixa
location manager

Sebastian Fröhlich
production assistant

Katalin Gödrös
dialogue script: German, script editor

Michael Haguip
travel agent

Niklas Hellemann
set runner

Ed Herzog
dialogue script: German

Katja Hoerstmann
coproduction coordinator: Studio Babelsberg

Thomas Klein
shipping agent

Neville Lyn
caterer

Sarah Manley
production coordinator

Robin Meurer
production assistant

Christian Ochse
catering: Cologne

Peter Packer
location manager

Stefan Plagemann
assistant set manager: Cologne

Douglas Reid
location assistant

Michael Schmetz
financial consultant: Egoli Tossell Film

Michael Schmid-Ospach
financial consultant: Filmstiftung

Carlington Silburn
on-set production assistant

Mary Sloper
on-set doctor

Sven Spörer
shipping agent

Tanya Taylor
production assistant

Lee R. Thompson
legal consultant

Reinhard Zölle
production accountant: Egoli Tossell Film

Clemens Ehses
accounting assistant

Thanks

(edit)

Al Borosi And The Musos
thanks

Tonia Andrew
thanks

Bob Andy
thanks

Steve Barrow
thanks

Pippa Best
thanks

thanks

John Boughtwood
thanks

Sibylle Breitbach
thanks

Martin Brem
thanks

Chris Curling
thanks

Clive Dickinson
thanks

Brent Dowe
thanks

Bernard Engleman
thanks

Axel Erler
thanks

Marc Gabizon
thanks

Barbara Häbe
thanks

Udo Happel
thanks

Bob Harding
thanks

Reinhard Hauff
thanks

Dave Hill
thanks

Jerome Huxley
thanks

Jade
thanks

Jasper
thanks

thanks

Joseph
thanks

Anna Justice
thanks

David Katz
thanks

Klaus Keil
thanks

Andrea Kessler
thanks

Britta Krause
thanks

Eberhard Kromer
thanks

Amy Kurland
thanks

Agnes Lampkin
thanks

Linus
thanks

Claudia Loewe
thanks

Jens Meurer
thanks

thanks

Ross Pelling
thanks

Cynthia Perry
thanks

Steve Phillips
thanks

Pionear & The Far East Band
thanks

Ellie Pitt
thanks

Florian Richter
thanks

Marc Robinson
thanks

Norbert Rudnitzky
thanks

Sabine
thanks

Michael Schmetz
thanks

Andreas Schreitmüller
thanks

Stephan Schulmeister
thanks

Chris Thomas
thanks

Volette Thomas-Wunder
thanks

Susan Tilly
thanks

Stefan Von Moers
thanks

Michael Weber
thanks

Hans Wendl
thanks

Other

(edit)

Egoli Tossell Film
-

Medienfonds GFP
-

Studio Babelsberg
-

Bavaria Film
-

Mitteln der Filmstiftung
-

Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg
-

Filmförderungsanstalt (FFA)
-

BKM, kulturelle Filmförderung des Bundes
-

Deutsche Columbia TriStar Filmproduktion
-

Timebandits Films
-

Bavaria Film International
-

Mongrel Media
-

A. Huber & Co
insurance

Airports Authority of Jamaica
thanks

Auralux Recordings
thanks

BMG Music
thanks

Besetzer, Die
casting: Cologne

Blood and Fire
thanks

Bluebird Café, The
thanks

Brehm & von Moers
legal services

Chrysalis Entertainment
thanks

CinePostproduction
post-production facilities

Cinegate
technical equipment

Filmkontor Service
production accounting

Fuji Kine Film Vertriebsges
film stock

GeeJam Studios
thanks

Greensleeves Records
thanks

House of Extras
extras casting: Cologne

Jamaica Constabulary Force
police assistance, thanks

Jamaican Film commission
thanks

Kortwich
sound equipment

Litho Studio
music recorded at

Medias Reiseservice
car rental: Cologne

Most Wanted Film
location management: Cologne

Music Sales Corporation
thanks

Panalpina Welttransport
shipping agency

Party-Fullservice
catering: Cologne

Patsy Lyn Caterers
catering

Professional Travel Service
travel agency

Soundsbetter
sound equipment

St. Anne's Post
sound editorial

Studio Babelsberg
dubbing

Taxit Geschaftsführungs
production accounting

Toneheads
sound equipment

Universal Music
thanks

Warner Chappell Music
thanks

Warner Music
thanks

tvt. postproduction
digital remastering, title design

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.36 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix