5ive Girls » Crew

(Movie)
+POST  EDIT
5ive Girls

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

789 views

Director

(edit)

Warren P. Sonoda
-

Writer

(edit)

Warren P. Sonoda
-

Producer

(edit)

Erin Berry
line producer

Kate Harrison
producer

Gary Howsam
executive producer

Curtis Petersen
executive producer

Lewin Webb
producer

Original Music

(edit)

Craig McConnell
-

Cinematographer

(edit)

David Mitchell
-

Curtis Petersen
-

Editor

(edit)

Warren P. Sonoda
-

James P. Villeneuve
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Marjorie Lecker
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Andrew Berry
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Julia Berg
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Christine Terris
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Amy Armstrong
daily hair stylist

Graham Chivers
prosthetic makeup builder

Randy Daudlin
makeup department head, special effects makeup supervisor

Matthew Dewilde
special effects makeup shop foreman

Daniel Lee
key on-set makeup artist, on-set hair stylist

Jason Lee
prosthetic makeup builder

Anne May
key hair stylist

Natasha Nikolic
assistant special effects makeup

Sarah Nilson
daily hair stylist

Michele Rees
daily hair stylist

Natalia Zurawska
daily hair stylist

Production Manager

(edit)

Patrick Cameron
production supervisor

Dallas Dyer
unit manager

Tyler Levine
assistant production manager

Deanna Strong
post-production supervisor

Erin Berry
production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

J. Michael Dawson
first assistant director

Harvey Glazer
second unit director

Christine Harrington
third assistant director

Szonja Jakovits
second assistant director

Jennifer Zabawa
daily assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Ron Chevarie
scenic artist

Gregory Davies
on set props

Chad Dobbin
carpenter

Jonathan Dueck
design consultant

Keith Hopkins
scenic artist

Chris Irvine
construction coordinator

Lyle Jobe
props buyer

Jay Molloy
carpenter

Sound Department

(edit)

Steve Baine
foley artist

Jean Bot
first assistant sound editor

Roberta Bratti
sound operations manager

Sue Conley
adr editor

Jason Cushing
trainee assistant sound editor

Bryan Day
sound mixer

Ofer Geva
boom operator

Peter Gibson
general manager: Tattersall

Gina Gyles
foley assistant

Ronayne Higginson
dialogue editor

Joe Morrow
trainee assistant sound editor

Jason Perreira
re-recording assistant

Peter Persaud
foley recordist

David Rose
sound effects editor

Scott Shepherd
sound re-recording mixer

Robert Wilson
sound supervisor

Mike Woroniuk
sound re-recording mixer

Randy Wilson
foley recordist

Marilee Yorston
foley assistant

Special Effects

(edit)

Ralph Barton
daily sfx technician

Paul Bosak
daily sfx technician

Max MacDonald
special effects supervisor

Mike Murawsky
daily sfx technician

Melinda Barcelo Ramsey
on-set special effects supervisor

Visual Effects

(edit)

Paul Brogen
visual effects supervisor: Alphachannel FX

Drew MacEachern
visual effects consultant: Antenna.ca

Stunts

(edit)

stunt coordinator

John Stead
stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Paul Begin
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Bill Campbell
daily electric

Craig Cooper
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Scott Elwood
daily electric, daily grip

Mark Giles
daily first camera assistant

Dylan Harrison
third grip

Eli Lafont
daily grip

Adam Landucci
generator operator

Dave Mitchell
camera operator: "a" camera

Francis Mitchell
assistant camera

Francis Mitchell
second assistant camera: "a" camera

Frank Nemeth
daily electric

Richard Pryce
daily electric

Carol Racicot
set still photographer

Mick Reynolds
lighting designer

Felipe Rodriguez
dolly grip, key grip

Todd Sands
gaffer

Emma Semple
third electric

Dave Sheehan
best boy grip

Dave Sheridan
second assistant camera: "b" camera

Drew Sylver
best boy electric

Blain Thrush
daily first camera assistant

Joe Turner
camera operator: "b" camera

Casting Department

(edit)

Richard Brown
extras casting

Jan Harpes
extras casting

Jennifer Lurey
casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Sandra Ardagna
on-set wardrobe assistant

Celline Cabusora
on-set wardrobe supervisor

Trisha Nicholson
on-set wardrobe assistant, wardrobe buyer

Editorial Department

(edit)

Gary Brown
project manager

Tom Engleman
telecine colourist

Carmelo Galle
post-production coordinator

Nick Iannelli
digital intermediate manager

Diane Kornaros
post-production accountant

Jennifer Macleod
post-production coordinator

Jeff Muir
post-production assistant

Eli Schwanz
assistant editor

Jeff Wilson
post-production consultant

Motassem Younes
on-line editor

Karim Zouak
assistant editor

Music Department

(edit)

Alphonse Lanza
music consultant

Robert Wilson
music supervisor

Jonathan A. Miller
composer: theme music

Transportation Department

(edit)

Dan Brennan
driver

Scott Elwood
driver

Aaron Gascoyne
driver

Danielle Mothe
driver

Scott Walling
driver, transportation captain

Other Crew

(edit)

Cameron Ballantyne
set production assistant

Judith Cogan-Andrews
regulatory affairs

Michael Dolan
assistant to producer

David Fryatt
location security

Fred Fuchs
production executive

Hilary Goldstein
production counsel: Goodmans LLP

Trina Hickey
associate to the producers

Marilyn Jang
assistant production controller

Mariana Jukica
craft service

Jacqueline Kelly
financial consultant

Tyler Levine
epk, unit publicist

Paul Niziol
office production assistant

Melanie Orr
script supervisor

Michael Peacock
production accountant

Joel Robinson
location security

John Roy
production controller

Kate Russell
production coordinator, story consultant: Wiccan

Steve Russell
Latin consultant

Barbara Sacks
financial supervisor

Carolyn Stamegna
production counsel: Goodmans LLP

Ido Sukman
set medic

Jody Tansley
set medic

Scott Walling
production office assistant

Jessica Watson
assistant to writer

Robert Wilson
creative consultant

Claude Forest
insurance broker

Other

(edit)

5ive Girls Films
-

Peace Arch Entertainment Group
-

Aurum Producciones
-

Cutting Edge Entertainment
-

Edel Media
-

Front Row Filmed Entertainment
-

LK-TEL
-

M.I.B.
-

Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Nordic
-

Sony Pictures Home Entertainment
-

Alpha Channel
-

Antenna.ca
-

Antenna.ca
opening title design

By David's
catering

Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce
production financing

CineFinance Insurance Services
completion bond

Codes Pro Media
tape stock

Deluxe Post-Production
re-recording facilities

EP Canada
payroll services

Enterprise Rent A Car
vehicles

Freewheelin' Productions
motorhomes

ICB Entertainment Finance
production financing provided by

Keep Me Posted
editorial facilities

Multimedia Risk Consultants and Insurance Brokers
insurance brokers

Rights Company, The
script clearances

Tattersall Sound
sound editing , sound facilities

Total Two-Way
walkies

William F. White International
grip and lighting equipment

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.30 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix