$5 a Day » Crew

$5 a Day

Main Details





$5 a Day (2008) Crew

List of people involved in the production of $5 a Day (list of $5 a Day crew members).





Neal H. Dobrofsky

Tippi Dobrofsky

Carol Baum

David Bergstein
executive producer

Jane Goldenring

Warren T. Goz
executive producer


Stewart McMichael
executive producer

Jeff G. Waxman

Original Music


Alex Wurman



Peter Donahue



Susan Littenberg

Casting Director


Joseph Middleton

Production Designer


Bryce Perrin

Costume Designer


Melissa Bruning

Makeup Department


Jane Galli
makeup department head

Karen McDonald
key makeup artist

Production Manager


Anne Johns
production supervisor

Laura J. Medina
unit production manager

Demian Resnick
assistant unit production manager: East Coast

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director


Sarah Lemon
second second assistant director

James Sbardellati
first assistant director

Dawn Stewart
second assistant director

Art Department


Bob Becker
set dresser

Greg Davidson

Rocky De La Vega
key scenic

Phyllis Detrich
property master

Leigh Maney
assistant props

Markus Maurette
set designer

Sound Department


Gary Alexander
sound re-recording mixer

adr mixer: New York

Josh Eckberg
sound recordist

Mark Ettel
sound re-recording mixer

Arthur Farkas
sound effects editor

Darryl L. Frank
production sound mixer

Jeff Knudsen
boom operator

Anthony Krajchir
sound engineer

Samuel Lehmer
sound re-recording mixer

Patrick O'Sullivan

Special Effects


Daniel Holt
special effects coordinator

Randy E. Moore
special effects coordinator

Visual Effects


Alastor Arnold
digital intermediate colorist



Al Goto
stunt coordinator


Z. Ray Wakeman
stunt double: Christopher Walken

Camera and Electrical Department


Theodore Y. Bott
best boy electric

Elizabeth Cash
film loader

Beau Chaput
Steadicam operator

Daniel C. Cook
second assistant camera: "a" camera

Frank Eyers
24 frame playback operator

Richard Foreman Jr.
still photographer

April Lanci-Leseur
assistant camera

Len Levine

Charles Libin
director of photography: second unit

Niran Martin
key first assistant camera

Brian Minzlaff
set lighting

Richard A. Mitchell
local best boy

Jerad Molkenthin
electrician: Philadelphia/Atlantic City

Michael Parmelee
still photographer: Atlantic City

Gabriel Pfeiffer
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Jeremy Schroeder
key grip: East Coast unit

Corey Weintraub
second assistant camera: "a" camera

Steve Wolfe
first assistant camera

Casting Department


Lauren Dickey
casting assistant

Jonathan Clay Harris
casting associate

Gwyn Savage
extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department


Bren Cook
costume supervisor

Jennifer Gingery

Editorial Department


Jason Barnes
first assistant editor

Bartholomew Burcham
editorial consultant

Regan Copeland
digital intermediate editor

Paul Lavoie
digital intermediate producer

Music Department


Carlos José Alvarez
musician: percussion

John Jennings Boyd
assistant to composer, composer: additional music

music supervisor

Ellen Segal
music editor

Transportation Department


Gary Armstrong

Lyle Christensen
shotmaker driver

L. Chip Crosby Jr.
transportation captain

James Lowder
transportation coordinator

Other Crew


Lisa Alsop
office production assistant

Lynn Ambrosino
additional production assistant

Jon Baran
production assistant

Michael Barnes
financial legal services

Newton Bass
location manager

Jason Bonnell
location scout

Rob Corlew
production coordinator

Steph Delgado
production assistant

Francisco A. Fernandez
production assistant

John Galloway
assistant location manager: East Coast

Carol Green
unit publicist

Granville Greene
location scout

Kyndall Holstead
assistant production coordinator

Andrew C. Keeter
production executive

Nikki Kelly
assistant to actor

Jennifer Mancuso
production secretary

Amy Martinson
production coordinator

Jason A. McCauley
location manager: East Coast, location scout: Philadelphia

Ryan J. Pezdirc
assistant: Mr. Nivola

Loretta Polizzi
script supervisor

Lauren Popp
production assistant

Paul B. Roberts
key assistant location manager

Rufus Rosendo
production assistant

Aaron Z. Schor
key office production assistant

Ian Simon
set production assistant

Adam M. Stone
product placement coordinator

Cat Stone
product placement coordinator

Rick S. Sulier
production accountant

Robert Vertrees

Déborah Wakshull
location scout



Caspar von Winterfeldt
very special thanks



Capitol Films

Carol Baum Productions

Goldenring Productions

Grand Army Entertainment

Image Entertainment

Road Rebel

Image Entertainment

KOCH Media Deutschland GmbH

Great FX

Aramid Entertainment Fund

Reel Chefs Catering

ADR Facility

Stone Management
product placement

Wendy Benge, Esq.
legal services by

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • Seegurke
  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • eviltwins

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Forgot Password?

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.17 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2015, FamousFix