vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

999 views

Director

(edit)

Michael Brandt
-

Derek Haas
-

Producer

(edit)

Michael Fottrell
executive producer

Heather Zeegen
co-producer

executive producer

producer

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

Editor

(edit)

Bruce Cannon
-

Dallas Puett
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Kim Hardin
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Keith Brian Burns
-

Art Director

(edit)

Lawrence A. Hubbs
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Jon Danniells
-

Rick Simpson
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Sanja Milkovic Hays
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

makeup artist

Leo Corey Castellano
additional makeup artist

Hallie D'Amore
key makeup artist

Selena Evans-Miller
assistant makeup artist

Donna Battersby Greene
hair stylist

Lee Grimes
additional makeup artist

Erin Brasfield
makeup artist

Pauletta O. Lewis
key hair stylist

Bill McCoy
additional makeup artist

Linda Melazzo
makeup artist

Rod Ortega
hair designer: Ms. Mendes

Carol Rasheed
makeup artist

Carol Raskin
hair stylist

Mark Wittenberg
additional makeup artist

Production Manager

(edit)

Matthew Binns
production supervisor: second unit

David Marder
production supervisor: picture car

Terry Miller
unit production manager

Lisa Rodgers
post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Ty Arnold
assistant director: second unit

Diane Calhoun
second second assistant director: second unit

Christian Clarke
second second assistant director

Frank Davis
first assistant director

Bruce Franklin
first assistant director

second unit director

Karen Radzikowski
second second assistant director

Jason Roberts
second assistant director

William D. Robinson
second second assistant director

first assistant director: second unit

Cheeba White
second second assistant director

Hans Berggren
second assistant director: Los Angeles

Melanie Grefe
first assistant director: second unit

Larry Zience
additional second assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Chris Alicia Jr.
on-set dresser

Hugh Conlon
construction coordinator: Los Angeles

James P. Crapser
propmaker foreman

Robert Crowley
greens foreman

Liba Daniels
art director: second unit, assistant art director

Warren Drummond
assistant art director

Stephen P. Durante
set dresser

Gerard V. Engrassia
greens

Stephen I. Erdberg
set dresser

Michael J. Flynn
prop assistant

James Harris
general foreman

Kevin Long
property master, property master: second unit

Alexa Marino
art department coordinator

Brian McGee
storyboard artist

Arturo Mendez
signs painter

Michael Metzel
construction coordinator

Jean-Francois Mignault
concept artist

Kenneth Sayers
set dresser

Philip Schneider
property master

Nicholas Scott
set designer

Roger Sherman
scenic artist

Dan Wilkerson
set dresser

Xelinda Yancy
art department assistant

Diana Anctil
paint decorator

Kon Iliov
gangboss

Rob Prior
poster artist

Sound Department

(edit)

Walter Anderson
production sound mixer

Bobbi Banks
supervising adr editor

Scott Blynder
additional sound mixer

Bob Bowman
assistant sound editor

Chris Carpenter
sound re-recording mixer

Scott Clements
cable utility

Edmond J. Coblentz Jr.
sound effects editor

Dean Drabin
adr mixer

foley mixer

Hector C. Gika
sound effects editor

Greg Hedgepath
supervising sound editor

Michael Hertlein
dialogue editor

Kenneth L. Johnson
sound effects editor

Michael Kamper
sound effects editor

Randy Kelley
sound effects editor

Rick Kline
sound re-recording mixer

re-recording mixer

Greg LaPlante
digital mastering

Bill Meadows
sound recordist

Marc Meyer
assistant sound editor

James Moriana
foley artist

Mark Ormandy
additional sound

Tom Ozanich
sound designer

Alan Rankin
sound effects editor

Philip Rogers
adr recordist

Derek Sample
sound editor, sound re-recording mixer

Scott Sanders
sound designer

Ann Scibelli
sound designer

Douglas Shamburger
boom operator

Roland N. Thai
sound effects editor

Mark Weber
sound mixer: second unit

foley artist

Ben Wilkins
sound editor

Peter Zinda
sound effects editor

Charles Deenen
sound designer

Jeff Glueck
sound engineer

Special Effects

(edit)

Chris Adams
special effects foreman

Craig Barnett
special effects foreman

Jon Bethke
special effects technician

Wayne Burnes
special effects technician

Christian Byrd
special effects

Howard Cross
special effects technician

Peter Damien
special effects technician

Al Di Sarro
special effects director

Ken Gorrell
special effects technician

Bob Graham
special effects coordinator

Kevin Harris
special effects technician

Mark Hawker
special effects technician

Richard Lee Jones
special effects technician

Steve Kelley
special effects technician

Michael Kirchmeier
special effects technician

Kevin R. Lester
special effects technician

D. Mike Paris
special effects technician

Richard E. Perry
special effects technician

Mike Reedy
special effects technician

Norman G. Sadler
special effects technician

special effects technician

Laura Tiz
special effects accountant

Durk Tyndall
special effects

Russell Tyrrell
special effects technician

Tim Walkey
special effects foreman

Niki Yoblonski
production assistant

Visual Effects

(edit)

Chris Allen
R&D supervisor: CIS Hollywood

Johnny Alves
visual effects supervisor: BUF

Chris Anderson
paint artist: CIS Hollywood

Carol Ashley
digital artist: Hammerhead Prods.

Matt Ashton
systems: CIS Hollywood

Erika Bach
3D scanning assistant coordinator

Louise Baker
pre-visualization artist

Christopher Batty
previsualization artist

Thad Beier
visual effects supervisor

Daniel Birnbaum
I/O operator: Hammerhead Productions

Jonathan Block
main title design & animation

Constance Bracewell
digital supervisor

Richard Britton
lead data technician: LidarVFX

John Cassella
CG artist: CIS Hollywood

Daniel Chuba
visual effects executive producer: Hammerhead Productions

Thomas Dadras
animator: Hammerhead Productions

Tom Daws
digital artist: CIS Hollywood

Chris Dawson
motion control camera operator

Michael Degtjarewsky
compositor

Valerie Delahaye
post-production supervisor

Kent Demaine
future technology designer: Black Box Digital

Antoine Deschamps
digital artist

Jamie Dixon
animator: Hammerhead Productions

Crystal Dowd
visual effects producer

Syd Dutton
visual effects

Michelle Eisenreich
visual effects producer: Hammerhead

Derek Fisher
previsualization designer

Chris Flynn
digital compositor

Collin Fowler
visual effects coordinator: Illusion Arts

Amy Garback
CG artist: CIS Hollywood

Lynn M. Gephart
visual effects coordinator

Gilbert Gonzales
digital artist: Hammerhead Productions

Jericho Green
modeler

Sharon Smith Holley
visual effects editor

Justin Jones
digital compositor

Patrick Kavanaugh
digital compositor: CIS Hollywood

Patrick Keenan
digital artist: Pacific Title Digital

Ntana Key
digital intermediate paint artist

Michael Kory
3D supervisor

Gregory D. Liegey
digital compositing supervisor: CIS Hollywood

Kevin Lin
digital cleanup artist

Paul Luna
motion graphics artist

Joe Mangione
visual effects artist

Rebecca Marie
animator: Hammerhead Productions

Fumi Mashimo
animator

Mamie McCall
animator: Hammerhead

Kelvin McIlwain
matte artist

Diana Miao
CG artist: CIS Hollywood

Suzanne Mitus-Uribe
senior digital artist: CIS Hollywood

Paolo Moscatelli
digital artist: Hammerhead Prod.

Marc Nanjo
compositor: CIS Hollywood

Josh Novak
lead compositor: end title sequence

Gregory Oehler
senior digital artist: CIS Hollywood

Julie Orosz
visual effects producer: CIS Hollywood

Jose A. Ortiz Jr.
title animator

Patrick Phillips
visual effects

Kyle Robinson
pre-vis consultant

Michelle Rothburgh
digital assistant

Dixiana Rubio
post production assistant

Mark Russell
visual effects producer: Black Box Digital

Chris Ryan
CG artist: CIS Hollywood

Craig Shumard
motion control technician

Tom Slovick
production manager: CIS Hollywood

Bill Taylor
visual effects

Alexander Vegh
previsualization supervisor

Jason Wardle
lead CG artist: CIS Hollywood

Mike Wassel
visual effects supervisor

Kyle Yamamoto
R&D programmer: CIS Hollywood

Peipei Yuan
animator: Pixel Liberation Front

Paul Maurice
Lidar supervisor: Lidar Services

Mike Navarro
visual effects artist

Thanh Nguyen
modeler

digital compositor: red car

Bryan Thombs
3D artist: title sequence

Stunts

(edit)

Bobby Aldridge
stunt driver , stunt player

stunt player

Billy Bates
stunt player

stunt player

Michael Bernstein
precision driver

Grady Allen Bishop
stunt player

Butch Brickell
stunt player

stunt player

Troy Brown
stunt coordinator: second unit, stunt actor

stunt player

Brian Burrows
stunt player

stunt player

Kenny Calman
helicopter stunt pilot

stunt player

R.J. Chambers
stunt player

James Cheek
precision driver

Stacy Courtney
stunt player

David D. Darling
stunt player

Dennis Deveaugh
stunt player

stunt player

stunt player

stunt player

Kurtis Epper
stunt player

stunt player

stunt player

Bill Flaherty
Stunt Car Rigger

stunt player

Teri Garland
stunt player

Al Guthery
helicopter stunt pilot

Clifford Happy
stunt player

stunt player, stunt driver

stunt player

stunt player, stunt double: Tyrese Gibson

Steve Holladay
stunt player

stunt player

Joop Katana
precision driver

Dave Kramer
precision driver

Rick Le Fevour
stunt player

stunt player, stunt double: Brian

stunt player

stunt player

stunt coordinator: second unit

stunt player, stunt double

Artie Malesci
stunt coordinator

Ed McDermott II
precision driver

Johnny Michaels
stunt driver

stunt player

Courtney Paige Kramer
precision driver

James Pratt
stunt player

J.C. Robaina
stunt player

Kerry Rossall
stunt player

George A. Sack Jr.
stunt player

John D. Sarviss
stunt player, stunt driver

stunt player

stunt player, stunt driver

Ivor Sheir
helicopter stunt pilot

Lincoln Simonds
stunt player

Joe Stone
stunt player

aerial coordinator , helicopter stunt coordinator

John Tamburro
assistant aerial coordinator, helicopter stunt pilot

Amy Tomberlin
precision driver

Tommy Mack Turvey
stunt player

Jeremiah Vaughn
stunt driver

Ted White
stunt player

stunt player, stunt driver

stunt player

Jerry Willis
stunt player

Scott Workman
stunt player, stunt driver

Don Abbatiello
stunt driver

Tom Akos
stunt driver

Alexis Bahr
stunt driver

Tom Bahr
utility stunts

Matt Baker
stunts

Kevin Ball
stunt double: James Remar

Tim Bell
precision driver

stunt driver

stunt actor

stunt driver

Mitchell Dean
stunt driver

Corey Michael Eubanks
stunt driver

John Evanko
stunt driver

Steve Filmore
stunt double

Reece Fleetwood
stunt performer

Ronald Fox
precision driving

Cristy Fuentefria
stunts

Roland Fullajtar
stunts

Henry Gilbert
stunt performer

Jeff Gums
stunt driver

Steve Gums
stunt driver

Greg Harris
stunt performer

stunt driver

Sli Lewis
stunts

Shanna Lynn
stunt driver

Sammy Maloof
stunt actor

Richard Marrero
precision driver

Keifus Mathews
stunt driver

Tina Mckissick
stunts

J. Brian Miles
stunts

Rich Minga
stunts

Eric Miranda
stunts

Janine Mitchell
stunt driver

stunt driver

stunt driver

Rado Nenov
stunts

Cord Newman
stunt driver

Phi-Long Nguyen
stunts

Mario Ortiz
stunt actor

Kiana Politis
stunt driver

Scott Richards
stunt driver

Chaz Roberson
stunt double

stunt actor

Benjamin Rowe
precision driver

Felipe Savahge
stunt double

Luis J. Silva
stunt double

Erik Solky
stunt double

Bobby Talbert
utility stunts

Dave Tommasi
precision driver

Durk Tyndall
stunt driver

Tim Walkey
stunt driver

Todd Warren
stunt driver

Chrissy Weathersby Ball
stunts

Kyle Woods
stunts

Mary Adeline Wright
stunt driver

John Zimmerman
stunt driver

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Thomas M. Allen
rigging electrician

Ben Bardin
second key grip

Kurt Beckler
rigging grip

Tim Black
grip

Luciano Blotta
video assist operator: second unit

consultant

Tim Bourque
rigging electrician

Frank Buono
camera operator: doggicam

David S. Campbell
camera operator: second unit

Shiloh Eck
rigging grip

Greg Faysash
second assistant camera

Andrew Fisher
assistant camera

Chris Fisher
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Pat Fitzpatrick
assistant chief lighting technician

Ryan French
rigging electrician

Todd Fullerton
digital video assist operator

Peter Geraghty
assistant camera

Sean P. Gilbert
second assistant camera

Ron Goodman
aerial camera operator: SpaceCam

Scotty Goudreau
generator operator

Anthony Gregori
grip

Barry Gross
gaffer: "b" camera unit

Marvin Haven
grip

David Howard
assistant camera

Kevin Jackson
second rigging grip

Jarquin
camera loader: second unit

Camilo Jarquin
assistant camera, camera loader: second unit

Jeb Johenning
digital video assist operator, digital video assist operator: second unit

Marvin Lee
second assistant camera: second unit

Joe Mast
rigging grip

Michael E. Matteson
key grip: second unit

Bill McConnell Jr.
second assistant camera:second unit

Mike McGowan
camera operator: Hypercam

Dauv McNeely
video assist operator

Sean Meyer
2nd unit electrician

Anthony Mollicone
grip

John S. Moyer
Steadicam operator, camera operator: "a" camera

David H. Neale
electrician

Jack Nealy
electrician

David Norris
additional camera operator: Wescam camera

Raymond Orraca
grip

Ken Palladino
rigging electric

Jeffrey W. Petersen
gaffer

Thomas P. Powell
lighting technician: re-shoots

Brian Pruitt
grip

Humberto Recio
electrician

Patrick Redmond
rigging grip

James M. Reeves
electrician

Gary Ryan
unit gaffer

Mark Santoni
first assistant camera

Gary Schillp
universal best boy grip

Michael J. Schwartz
rigging gaffer

Bob Scott
camera operator: "b" camera, second unit

Bruce Sharp
lamp operator

Michael St. Hilaire
second unit director of photography

Shawn Torge
electrician

Fred Valentine
best boy: Florida

Jason C. Villella
rigging electric

Michael J. Walsh
rigging gaffer

Sean R. Wilson
rigging electrician

John Wruck
rigging electric

David Yellin
electrician: second unit

Anthony Zibelli
assistant camera

Jon Bowen
rigging electrician

Stephen Ciffone
first assistant camera: second unit

April Ruane
additional camera assistant: second unit

Larry Markart
video playback

T. Michael McLean
additional assistant camera: second unit

Leo Tomargo
aerial unit camera

Animation Department

(edit)

Robert Lurye
animator

Peipei Yuan
animator

Casting Department

(edit)

Jonathan Cruz
extras casting

casting associate

adr voice casting

Mike Risco
extras casting

Winsome Sinclair
extras casting

Lori Wyman
casting: Florida

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Yaa Boaa Aning
costumer

Camille Argus
costume supervisor

Valerie Fusaro
set costumer

Lorenzo Hearns Jr.
key set costumer

Heather Holmes
costumer

E. Melanie Moore
assistant costume designer

Lawrence Quon
set costumer

Irena Stepic
key costumer

Catherine Peña
costumer

Editorial Department

(edit)

associate editor

Gary Burritt
negative cutter

Elizabeth Dean
post-production coordinator

Michael Eaves
digital intermediate colorist

Scott Janush
assistant editor

Maggie Ostroff
assistant editor

David Raymond
assistant editor

Jeff Smithwick
color timer

Kostas Theodosiou
telecine colorist

Location Management

(edit)

Brian Bentham
location assistant: second unit

Shawn Boyachek
assistant location manager

Melissa Marie Davis
location assistant

Rita Duffey
location scout

Elizabeth Elwell
location manager

Joanne Gelberg-Justiz
assistant location manager

Gus Holzer
location manager

Aaron Koontz
location assistant: second unit

Arleen Loo
location assistant

David Modia
location assistant

location assistance

Andrew S. Patterson
location assistant

Lyndale V. Pettus
location assistant

Jennifer Radzikowski
assistant location manager

Susanne Ragnarsson
key assistant location manager

Sherrill Smith
location manager: second unit

Sam Tedesco
supervising location manager

Kirsten Vetter
location coordinator

Sandra Woodward
location assistant

Sergio Gonzalez
location assistant

Dave Knight
location assistant

Music Department

(edit)

Bob Bornstein
music preparation

Tom Boyd
oboe soloist

Jordan Corngold
music editor

Debbi Datz-Pyle
orchestra contractor

Bruce Dukov
concert master

Michael Farrow
scoring mixer

Robert Fernandez
scoring mixer

Carlton Kaller
music editor

Stephanie Murray
score stage administrator

Rob Playford
music programing: score

Paul Stewart
music consultant

Melodee Sutton
music consultant

musician: french horn

Paul Wertheimer
music recordist

Shie Rozow
music editor

Transportation Department

(edit)

Brian Allen
driver: cast

Brian Bailey
production driver

John Feinblatt
picture car coordinator

Duke Foster
transportation captain

Kevin Hudis
driver: car hauler

Joyce M. Lark
transportation coordinator

Craig Lietzke
transportation captain

Douglas Miller
transportation co-captain

race car driver

Ted Moser
transportation coordinator

Cyril O'Neil
consultant: picture cars

Marty Osborne
driver

Ron Parsell
driver

Bill Powell
mechanic

Michael Ralph Price
picture car captain

Lisa Robertson
picture car transportation liaison

Shaun Ryan
transportation co-captain

Rick S. Sulier
transportation accountant

Jeremiah Vaughn
driver

Chad Wadsworth
production van operator

Jeff Woodward
driver

David Neil Enfinger
driver

Dana Swartout
production driver

Jay E. Vigil
transportation co-captain

Other Crew

(edit)

Alicia Accardo
script supervisor

Josue Aguilar
on-set production assistant

Paul Aldane'e
car

Jeff L. Anderson
production assistant: preparation, production assistant: re-shoots

Lillian Awa
production assistant

Tom Bahr
marine coordinator

Jonas Barnes
assistant: Mr. Moritz

Jeannie Belgrave
production assistant

Bradford Berling
designer: title sequence, Picture Mill

Norene Bini
language coach: Spanish, Paul Walker

Anthony Bodden
production assistant

Russell Brown
executive assistant: Mr. Moritz

Trisha Burton
script supervisor: second unit

Christian Byrd
marine crew

executive assistant: Mr. Singleton

Sonja Christoph
production assistant

Chris Corrado
production assistant

Steve Dale
production assistant: second unit

Larry Donahue
chef

Donald Dowd
production runner

Janette Evans
accountant: second unit

Jane Everett
production coordinator

Gino Falla
assistant accountant

Lisa Jean Felski
post-production accountant

Cristy Fuentefria
production assistant

Chris Furia
production accountant

Lisa Furia
second assistant accountant

assistant: Mr. Malesci

Logan Hard
production assistant

Cobette Harper
assistant: Mr. Singleton

Marc W. Havener
production assistant

Esteban Hernandez
production assistant

Erica Beck
production assistant

Duane Johnson
assistant: Mr. Singleton

Marlon Johnson
production assistant

Nadine Johnson
asset coordinator

James Joyner
production assistant

Russell E. Katzman
production assistant

Elayne Keratsis
production coordinator

Adam Klitzner
stand-in

Ryan Krayser
production assistant

Christian Labarta
set production assistant

Craig Lieberman
technical advisor

Stephanie Lundy
production assistant

Eduardo Lytton
production assistant

Todd A. Marks
computer/video playback supervisor

Lisa L. Martin
production secretary

Jaime Martinez
production assistant

Genna Mazor
location office assistant

Dauv McNeely
computer and video playback technician

Betsy Megel
production assistant

Allison A. Millican
travel/hotel/housing coordinator

drove car, dancer

Robert B. Morrison
production assistant

Greg Nye
assistant coordinator: second unit

Kenneth Pratt
production assistant

Gabriel Quintero
production assistant

Kevin D. Reagan
consultant: computer and video

Will Robbins
computer playback, computer/ video supervisor

Dixiana Rubio
office production assistant

Shupai Rwizi Sr.
set production assistant

Tammy Sandler
unit publicist

George Schoendorfer
key set medic

Emily Samantha Sherman
housing coordinator

Ivor Shier
helicopter pilot

Bob 'Smitty' Smith
key craft service

Drew Smith
craft service

Rory Smith
accounting clerk

Todd Spears
payroll accountant: green screen unit

Charline St. Charles
assistant to producer

Jason Tamez
assistant production coordinator: preparation

Chad Tingle
production assistant

Laura Tiz
assistant accountant: special effects

Karen Turner
payroll

Nadine Tuttle
asset coordinator

Mathew Vitale
cook

Leon P. Watkins
production assistant

Simi Wein
assistant production coordinator

Pamela Lyn Weiss
assistant to executive producer

Paul Young
production assistant

Mary Adeline Wright
production assistant

Anthony Zibelli
power pod technician

epk producer

production assistant

Rafael Jenes
dailies supervisor

George A. Parker
VistaVision technician

Thanks

(edit)

Wayne Johnson
special thanks

Other

(edit)

Universal Pictures
-

Original Film
-

Mikona Productions GmbH & Co. KG
-

Ardustry Entertainment LLC
-

Universal Pictures
-

United International Pictures (UIP)
-

United International Pictures (UIP)
-

United International Pictures (UIP) GmbH
-

United International Pictures (UIP)
-

United International Pictures (UIP)
-

United International Pictures
-

Argentina Video Home
-

Canal+
-

Hollydan Works
-

RTL Entertainment
-

Universal Home Video
-

Universal Pictures Benelux
-

Universal Pictures
-

Universal Home Entertainment
-

BUF
-

Black Box Digital
-

CIS Hollywood
-

Hammerhead Productions
-

Illusion Arts
-

Lidar Services
-

OOOii
-

Pacific Motion Control
-

Pacific Title and Art Studio
-

Pixel Liberation Front
-

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
cranes and dollies

Cinevideo Tech
camera equipment provided by

Def Jam Recordings
soundtrack published by

Doggicam Systems
Sparrow Head provided by

DoggieCam Systems
sparrow head

sound post-production

EFilm
film scanning and recording

Hanna Brothers Catering
catering

Hanna Brothers Film & Event Catering
catering

Howard Anderson Company, The
opticals

J.L. Fisher
camera dollies

Paramount Pictures Scoring Stage M
score recorded and mixed at

Picture Mill, The
titles

Spacecam Systems
gyro-stabilized camera system provided by

Trademark Animal Talent
animals provided by

Universal Studios Sound Facilities
re-recording services

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 1.03 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2018, FamousFix