Hong Kong stubs

Posted Oct 25, 2009
Like
The list "Hong Kong stubs" has been viewed 2 times.
This list has 13 sub-lists and 10 members.

  1. show more
  2. Hong Kong education stubs

     - 9 members
    show more
  3. show more
  4. Hong Kong Government stubs

     - 1 list, 1 member
    show more
  5. Hong Kong law stubs

    Hong Kong law stubs

     - 26 members
    1 view

    show more
  6. Hong Kong people stubs

    Hong Kong people stubs

     - 6 lists, 301 members
    15 views

    show more
  7. Hong Kong politics stubs

     - 5 members
    show more
  8. Hong Kong rail transport stubs

     - 1 list, 1 member
    show more
  9. Hong Kong sport stubs

    Hong Kong sport stubs

     - 1 list, 1 member
    0 views

    show more
  10. Hong Kong media stubs

    Hong Kong media stubs

     - 2 lists, 3 members
    0 views

    show more
  11. Hong Kong music stubs

    Hong Kong music stubs

     - 3 lists, 6 members
    1 view

    show more
  12. show more

  1. My Life as McDull
    #1

    My Life as McDull (2001)

    28 views

    My Life as McDull (Chinese: 麥兜故事) is a Chinese animated feature film from Hong Kong released in 2001. The film surrounds the life of McDull, a hugely popular cartoon pig character created by Alice Mak and Brian Tse which has appeared on comics ever since the 1990s. In 2004, the sequel to this film, McDull, Prince de la Bun, was released.


  2. Comic King
    #2

    Comic King (2001)

    14 views

    Comic King (Chinese: 漫畫風雲; pinyin: Man Hua Feng Yun) is a 2000 Hong Kong comedy film directed by O Sing-Pui. It was shown in cinemas from 19 January 2001 to 21 February 2001.


  3. John K. Lawson
    #3

    John K. Lawson

    6 views

    Brigadier John Kelburne Lawson (27 December 1886 – 19 December 1941) was the senior Canadian officer and commander of the West Brigade during the Battle of Hong Kong. He was the most senior officer to be killed in action during the battle and the highest ranking Canadian soldier killed in action in the Second World War.


  4. Tsang Siu-Fo
    #4

    Tsang Siu-Fo

    2 views

    Tsang Siu-Fo (Chinese: 曾昭科 June 18, 1923 – December 18, 2014) was a Chinese police officer of the Hong Kong police force until he was discovered to be a communist spy.


  5. Liu Lit-for
    #5

    Liu Lit-for

    0 views

    Liu Lit-for, MBE, JP (21 September 1930, Mainland China – 21 September 1998, Phuket, Thailand) was the executive director of Liu Chong Hing Bank and member of the Legislative Council of Hong Kong.


  6. Samuel Wong (politician)
    #6

    Samuel Wong (politician)

    0 views

    Samuel Wong Ping-wai, MBE, JP (2 November 1937, Hong Kong – 4 June 1997, Hong Kong) was a member of the Legislative Council of Hong Kong (1991–97) and also the Urban Council of Hong Kong.


  7. Pang Chun-hoi
    #7

    Pang Chun-hoi

    0 views

    Pang Chun-hoi MBE (born 26 June 1921, Hong Kong) was a member of the member of the Legislative Council of Hong Kong (1985–97) for the Labour (constituency) constituency, representing the Hong Kong and Kowloon Trades Union Council, a pro-Kuomintang union, and Cotton Industry Workers' General Union.


  8. Hui Cheung-ching
    #8

    Hui Cheung-ching

    0 views

    Hui Cheung-ching, SBS, JP (4 September 1942, Puning, Guangdong, China – 6 January 2005, Hong Kong) was the member of the Legislative Council of Hong Kong in 1998–2004 for the Import and Export constituency. He was the vice-chairman of the Hong Kong Progressive Alliance, the pro-Beijing business-friendly party. He is the honorary president of the Hong Kong Chinese Importers' and Exporters' Association.


  9. Stephen Cheong
    #9

    Stephen Cheong

    0 views

    Stephen Cheong Kam-chuen, CBE, JP (31 May 1941 — 18 May 1993) was an member of the Legislative Council of Hong Kong (1980—93) until his death from a heart attack.


  10. Domingos Lam
    #10

    Domingos Lam

    0 views

    Domingos Lam Ka Tseung (Chinese: 林家駿; 9 April 1928 – 27 July 2009) was the first Chinese born bishop in the Roman Catholic Diocese of Macau. On 26 May 1987 he was appointed Coadjutor Bishop of Macau and succeeded to Arquimínio Rodrigues da Costa, the last Portuguese bishop, on 6 October 1988. He resigned on 30 June 2003, and died aged 81.




Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.44 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix